DMACC News
DMACC's Fall Semester President's List
Posted 2/10/2012

DMACC President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Fall Semester President's List. To be eligible, a student must have earned a 4.0 grade point average.

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Precious Abakah, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Kristin Ackerman, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • John Adair, Liberal Arts, Leighton
  • Paul Adam, Veterinary Technology, Urbandale
  • Shawn Agan, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Ashley Ahrens, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Hossam Albashrawi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Wilma Albee, Civil Engineering Technology, West Des Moines
  • Sarah Albracht, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Megan Algreen, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Sadagat Aliyeva, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Theresa Allen, Aging Services Management, Reasnor
  • Aryn Allison, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Briley Anderson, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Coral Anderson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Laura Anderson, Photography, Nevada
  • Lisa Anderson, Human Services, Boone
  • Molly Anderson, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Maurice Antonio, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Shawn Armstrong, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Tiffany Arnburg, Medical Transcriptionist, Ankeny
  • Laverta Ashley, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Ayhan Atagozli, Medical Laboratory Technician, Ankeny
  • Samuel Au, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reynolds Aultman, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Ann Aulwes, Liberal Arts, Russell
  • Matthew Austin, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., West Des Moines
  • Bradley Bailey, Heating, Ventilation, AC & Refrigeration Tech., Ankeny
  • Holly Baker, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Kaitlyn Baker, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Christian Balli, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jessica Barber, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Rachel Bardwell, Optometric/Ophthalmic Tech., Ames
  • Stacey Barnes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Barr, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Angeala Barrett, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Holly Barrickman, Pharmacy Technician, Carlisle
  • Mindi Bartell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lamija Bashich, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Dawn Bateman, Pre-Health Occupations, Ames
  • Alanna Bell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carter Bell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Janessa Bell, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Shelle Benedict, Medical Office Specialist, Redfield
  • Katherine Bennett, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amy Benz, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Jessica Beougher, Early Childhood Education, Ames
  • JoAnn Beougher, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Mackenzie Berger, Culinary Arts, Urbandale
  • Scott Berger, Aging Services Management, Ankeny
  • Eric Bierwagen, Computer Aided Design, Ames
  • MacKenzie Bills, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Diane Birks, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sandra Bohan, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Kim Bonjour-Eiteman, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Zachary Bonner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashley Bos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dylan Boyles, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Courtney Bozman, Environmental Sciences, Des Moines
  • Rachel Braak, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Colby Bragdon, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Christina Brandenburg, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Brandt, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Renee Brechtel, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kassandra Breckenridge, Veterinary Technology, Des Moines
  • Amanda Breheny, Photography, Greenfield
  • Stacy Brenton, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheryl Brincks, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Nathan Bringleson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lyra Bristow, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Adam Brown, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kathryn Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kenneth Brown, ASSET - Ford, Windsor Heights
  • McKinley Brown, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Nicholas Brown, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Rachel Brown, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Randall Brown, Culinary Arts, Elkhart
  • Brett Brubaker, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Indianola
  • Taylor Bryant, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Linda Buckalew, Administrative Assistant, Urbandale
  • Gail Buffington, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Buhay, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Dat Bui, Information Tech/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Gustave Buma, Marketing, Pella
  • Shelby Bunch, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • William Burch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Faith Burket, Visual Communication, Ames
  • Carmen Bustos, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alissa Campbell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Teresa Carder, Photography, Des Moines
  • Alisha Carlson, Criminal Justice, Stratford
  • Christina Carmichael, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brian Carroll, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Granger Carty, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shana Casterline, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Mathew Catrenich, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Thongphet Cavan, Auto Mechanics Technology, Urbandale
  • LaShonda Chambers, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Anthony Chance, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Kevin Charron, Information Tech/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Brandi Chasar, Management, Des Moines
  • Mary Chase, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Sara Chen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madison Chicoine, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sue Ann Chong, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Drake Christensen, Criminal Justice, Audubon
  • Jamie Christenson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsay Churchill, Criminal Justice, Carlisle
  • Jodi Cipale, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Bronna Clark, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Blanca Cleary, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Megan Clemenson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nicole Cline, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Katie Coffin, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Evan Cokeley, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Clive
  • Chad Collins, Electronics Systems Servicing Tech., Huxley
  • Lee Conlan, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Chuck Conner, Management, Des Moines
  • Casey Constable-Phipps, Marketing, Urbandale
  • Denise Cousins, Medical Office Specialist, Urbandale
  • Mary Cowles-Bennethum, Criminal Justice, Madrid
  • Barbara Craig, Photography, Carlisle
  • Kenzee Cranston, Pharmacy Technician, Ankeny
  • Erin Curtis, Practical Nursing, Ankeny
  • James Daisy, Information Tech/Network Admin., Ankeny
  • Marcus Danielson, Auto Collision Technician, Ames
  • Kara Dannen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Adam Davenport, Business Information Systems, Grinnell
  • Aeriel Davis, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Pamela Davis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alicia Deal, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Johnston
  • Chelsea Dearden, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Timothy Dee, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Brandi Deemer, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Daniel Deeter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erin Degen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Erin DeHeer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Caleb Deist, Agri-Business, Audubon
  • Sandra Delaney, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jason Detrick, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Anthony Devick, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Zaynab Diallo, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caila Dickman, Liberal Arts, Deep River
  • Maxwell Dillenburg, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Dinshaw, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Grant Dippold, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • William Dodds, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Taylor Donaldson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Wilma Donhowe, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Melissa Doyle, Marketing, Dexter
  • Ashley Drabek, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Adam Dreeszen, ASSET - Ford, Spirit Lake
  • Alyssa Drezdon, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jessyca Dubois, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mara Duckett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jennifer Duerr, Hotel Restaurant Management, Leon
  • Richard Dull, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Joeleen Durbin, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Jennifer Dursky, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Nedzada Dzafic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alyssa Eckholt, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Moses Eckstein, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Bailey Egger, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Carol Eis, Network Security Management, Des Moines
  • Denae Elgin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mihaela Ellison, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Jacey Elmer, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ashley Enderson, Liberal Arts, Fayetteville
  • Laurie England, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Jeannette Erickson, Mortuary Science, Grand Mound
  • Jordan Esbeck, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lisa Etzel, Medical Laboratory Technician, Slater
  • Andrew Eulberg, Electronics, Robotics & Automation, Des Moines
  • Serena Fath, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Fehr, Management, Ames
  • Megan Ferguson, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Kathryn Fessler, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Adam Fetters, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Jennifer Finch, Business Administration, Ames
  • Stephanie Finney, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Elbert Fiscus, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Abraham Flanders, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Tyler Foley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gina Fontanini, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Benjamin Ford, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Katherine Forst, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jordan Fouts, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Jenna Francois, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laurel Fraser, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lucinda Fraser, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Hilary Fullmer, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Michael Fulton, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Nicole Garcia, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Marcia Gardner, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Garrison, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Hannah Gaulke, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Faith Gaumer, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Tami Gerlach, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Brian Gilg, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Greg Gill, Long-Term Care Administration, West Des Moines
  • Nicole Gilson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • David Givens, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Sharla Glick, Photography, Kelley
  • Kathy Gocke, Culinary Arts, Bondurant
  • Jason Golden, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Maria Gomez, Pre-Health Occupations, Ankeny
  • Kaitlin Gonder, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Angelica Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Megan Goodson, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Tara Gordon, Medical Insurance and Coding, Knoxville
  • Timothy Graff, Human Services, Sioux City
  • John Granchelli, Computer Languages, Ames
  • Cora Grannan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Greenway, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kathleen Greenwood, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Jacki Grove, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Matthew Grubb, Chemical Dependency Counseling, Clive
  • Katie Gunnare, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jeffrey Hadden, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Lynn Haggett, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Steven Hagstrom, Computer Languages, Altoona
  • Caitlin Hainley, Pre-Nursing, Mingo
  • Kristina Halbur, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Kendra Halferty, Entrepreneurship, Colfax
  • Erin Hall, Pre-Nursing, Perry
  • Teresa Hall, Photography, Des Moines
  • Ashley Halls, Accounting Paraprofessional, Des Moines
  • Joseph Hambrick, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Windsor Heights
  • Kyle Hamilton, Information Tech/Network Admin., Altoona
  • Sheila Hanke, Long-Term Care Administration, Des Moines
  • Tina Hardy, Accounting Informatio, Perry
  • Bobby Harlan, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Thomas Harlow, Information Tech/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Harvey, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Justin Haun, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Andrew Hauser, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Hayes, Respiratory Therapy, Carlisle
  • Andrew Heaton, Heating, Ventilation, AC & Refrigeration Tech. , Ames
  • Mark Hecker, Long-Term Care Administration, Waterloo
  • Stephanie Hembry, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Vanessa Hendrickson, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Emma Henry, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Deanna Hepworth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carlie Herbers, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Sean Hergenrader, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jesus Hernandez, Fire Science Technology, Ames
  • Bronson Heth, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tony Hibbs, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Hiemstra, Visual Communication, Clive
  • Jillian Higday, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Paul Hildreth, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Cathy Hill, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Lori Hoch, Visual Communication, Indianola
  • Nicholas Hoffman, Pre-Health Occupations, De Soto
  • Barbara Holland, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Maggie Hollander, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lee Hood, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anthony Hoover, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Hopkin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Davis Horton, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Amelia Houston, Pre-Nursing, Winterset
  • Justin Howe, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Susan Howell, Medical Office Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Robin Howes, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Janet Hronek, Medical Transcriptionist, Ames
  • Chelsey Huegerich, Mortuary Science, Ankeny
  • Melissa Hughes, Early Childhood Education, De Soto
  • Jason Huntrods, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Shaylee Hyde, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Gwen Hyronemus, Mortuary Science, Sioux Center
  • Meghan Ihnen, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Blake Inderski, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Shelly Ingle, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Micheal Irelan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Suellen Irwin, Criminal Justice, Bondurant
  • Jaime Jackson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Jacobi, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Jacobs, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Caleb James, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Kirk Jamison, ASEP - General Motors, Perry
  • Abigail Janecek, Photography, Des Moines
  • Josiah Janecek, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Janes, Human Services, Johnston
  • Stephanie Janssens, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Jelsma, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Bennett Jenkins, Fire Science Technology, Des Moines
  • Ashley Jensen, Visual Communication, West Des Moines
  • Colton Jensen, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Michele Jensen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Sarah Jiles, Practical Nursing, Ames
  • Jacquelyn Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katie Johnson, Criminal Justice, Indianola
  • Krystal Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Lauren Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lavette Johnson, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Marshall Johnson, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Paul Johnson, Medical Assistant, Ankeny
  • Stacie Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Sarah Jones, Pre-Health Occupations, Winterset
  • Dana Jordan, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Nathan Joy, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Katelyn Judson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Seygbai Kai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Kajer, Human Services, Toledo
  • Aldin Karic, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Myranda Karnowski, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kent Kasper, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Nellija Kazmercuka, Visual Communication, Boone
  • Shannon Keller, Management, Webster City
  • Jennifer Kelly, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Jordan Kendall, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katelyn Kennebeck, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Matthew Kennis, Business Administration, Ames
  • Elizabeth Kenward, Medical Laboratory Technician, Granger
  • Jamie Keomanivong, Computer Languages, Ames
  • Michelle Keppler, Pre-Nursing, Polk City
  • Zachary Keyt, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Anthony Kindschuh, Emergency Medical Technician, Bondurant
  • Cindy King, Commercial Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Joshua Kirchner, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Larry Kirkland, Visual Communication, Waukee
  • Austin Kirkpatrick, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Kirkpatrick, Medical Assistant, Newton
  • Eric Kitterman, Computer Languages, Norwalk
  • Matthew Klassen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • William Klees, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Klingston, Legal Assistant, Prairie City
  • Tyler Knepper, Information Tech/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Nilsa Knievel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tara Knight, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Kyle Knoll, Agribusiness Farm Management, Adel
  • Jonathan Koele, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Andrew Kopaska, Information Tech/Network Administration, Elkhart
  • Jeremy Kowalewski, Culinary Arts, Urbandale
  • Tracy Kozak, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Casie Kriz, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Larry Kruse, Pre-Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Jenny Kuenstling, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Grant Kuhlmann, Mortuary Science, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Kunkel, Photography, Baxter
  • Stephanie Kuttler, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Thanh Lai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashton Lappe, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Nathan Larick, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Cristin Larsen, Long-Term Care Administration, Creston
  • Hannah Lehne, Fashion/Design, Des Moines
  • Talia Leman, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Alexandria Lemke, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Nathan Leys, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Piper Lindsay, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lisa Linnenkamp, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Sydney Litterer, Liberal Arts, Manchester
  • Hannah Loghry, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sara Lomen, Visual Communication, Urbandale
  • Ashley Lord, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kristin Lord, Photography, Adel
  • Anna Lourens, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sheena Lovan, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Brian Luce, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Lutter, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Jace Lyon, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cara Maak, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Cheryl Mackey, Health Information Technology, Story City
  • Jennifer Madsen, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Andrew Maliar, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Berry Mang, Information Tech/Network Administration, Elkhart
  • Arati Manjrekar, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Phyllis Mann, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Alicia Manning, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Austin Mark, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jessica Marker, Environmental Science, Des Moines
  • Matthew Marsh, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Nicole Martin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Erin Massman, Medical Office Specialist, Indianola
  • Allison Mataloni, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Reiko Matsuyama, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Joseph Maule, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Martina Maxson, Dietary Manager Specialist, Gilbert
  • Abigail Maynard, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Micah McConkey, Medical Laboratory Technician, Des Moines
  • Emily McCurdy, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andrew McDole, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Cassie McElhaney, Business Administration, Ames
  • Gordon McKean, Pharmacy Technician, Des Moines
  • Allison McKenna, Mortuary Science, Urbandale
  • Chelsey McLaughlin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan McLellan, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Garrett McLeod, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Dylan McMains, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Sarah McQuillen, Optometric/Ophthalmic Tech., Urbandale
  • Sarah McRoberts, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ames
  • John Meyer, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kristina Meyers, Legal Assistant, Pleasant Hill
  • Ethan Middleton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Colton Mienke, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Daniel Miller, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Miller, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Jessica Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kalie Miller, Pre-Health Occupations, Maxwell
  • Ryan Miller, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Talisa Miller, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Minor, Medical Office Specialist, Newton
  • Boniface Mkini, Liberal Arts, Washington
  • Katie Modrell, Medical Laboratory Technician, Washta
  • Andrea Moklestad, Visual Communication, Sheldahl
  • Molly Moore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brian Moorhead, Human Services, Perry
  • Daniel Morlan, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Nathan Moser, Information Tech/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Rebekah Mozingo, Management, Johnston
  • Merima Mrzljak-Hodzic, Medical Insurance and Coding, Johnston
  • Phylisha Muhammad, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kasie Muhlbauer, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Denee Muller, Mortuary Science, Waverly
  • Steven Muller, Information Tech/Network Admin., Ankeny
  • Ashley Murray, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Samuel Murray, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Sabrina Murrell, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Bradley Myers, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Kimberly Myles, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
  • Jongmin Na, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katherine Nachtman, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Jennifer Namanny, Business Administration, Spirit Lake
  • Matt Nedved, Liberal Arts, Dubuque
  • Brianna Nelson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brooke Nelson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Judith Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Granger
  • Katherine Nelson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Nelson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lisa Nepple, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Charles Nguyen, Heating, Ventilation, AC & Refrigeration Tech. , Ankeny
  • Duy Nguyen, Pre-Information Tech/Network Systems, Clive
  • Jillian Noah, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Nicole Nost, Human Services, Boone
  • Shane O'Brien, Visual Communication, Des Moines
  • Tanner O'Connor, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Katelyn ODonnell, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Sean Oleary, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Wesley Onken, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Alicia Orndorff, Business Administration, Carlisle
  • Casie Osterman, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Gordon Ouma, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Owens, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Emma Owenson, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Grant Palmer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Inayat Parpia, Pre-Dental Occupations, Urbandale
  • Sandra Patterson, Long-Term Care Administration, West Des Moines
  • Eric Paulson, Mortuary Science, West Des Moines
  • Chelsea Payne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tom Penisten, Commercial Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Isabel Perez, Photography, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Perkins, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nathan Peters, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Benjamin Peterson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erik Peterson, Fire Science Technology, Ames
  • Sheri Peterson, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Dale Phillips, Pre-Nursing, Fort Dodge
  • Amanda Picchi, Entrepreneurship, Hubbard
  • Larry Pietz, Graphic Technologies, Newton
  • Tiffany Pollman, Business Administration, Sac City
  • Danielle Polzin, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Keith Popejoy, Business Information Systems, Nevada
  • Bryon Porter, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kimberly Porter, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Phil Porter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kariel Post, Pre-Visual Communications, Windsor Heights
  • Ruth Powell, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Christy Prevo, Pre-Dental Occupations, Knoxville
  • Celeste Prieto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Annessa Pruismann, Long-Term Care Administration, Boone
  • Brianne Pudenz, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Valerie Purvis, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Jenica Quandt, Aging Services Management, Westside
  • Jenica Quandt, Aging Services Management, Westside
  • Paul Quinn, Pre-Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Marissa Quint, Liberal Arts, Manchester
  • Rachel Rackham, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sanjana Raghavan, Aging Services Management, Coralville
  • Ashley Ralston, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ashley Ramey, Photography, Des Moines
  • Juan Ramirez, Management Information Systems, Clive
  • Cory Rankin, Criminal Justice, Carlisle
  • James Rankin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Michelle Reeve, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Kelsey Refer, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • David Reis, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Dawn Reseland, Management , Urbandale
  • Andrew Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lanae Richards, Mortuary Science, Monroe
  • Lisa Richardson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Natalie Ridgway, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kimberly Rieber, Commercial Horticulture, Iowa Falls
  • Ryan Rieke, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Ames
  • Linsey Riesberg, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Michele Riley, Pre-Dental Occupations, Clive
  • Molly Riordan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brian Rittel, Pharmacy Technician, Des Moines
  • Alex Ritter, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Damon Robinson, Management, Des Moines
  • Kayren Robinson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alison Rockwell, Associate Degree Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Grant Roepsch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • David Rohde, ASSET - Ford, Altoona
  • Andrew Rohwer, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Mariah Roling, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Rooney, Administrative Assistant, Adel
  • Jonathan Rothfus, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Travis Rothmeyer, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Kelly Ruble, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Rude, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Heather Ruffalo, Pharmacy Technician, Des Moines
  • Danika Ruggieri, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tara Rundahl, Pre-Nursing, Sheldahl
  • Jessica Russell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Najah Saadiq, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Justin Sabbann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Salpor, Liberal Arts, Otley
  • Sara Salvini, Hotel Restaurant Management, Ankeny
  • Marjorie Sandner, Management, Pleasant Hill
  • Jonathon Saunders, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Maribeth Savage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sanna Sayavong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joelly Scheff, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jordan Schill, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kyle Schiller, Management, Clive
  • Ronald Schipper, Fire Science Technology, Grimes
  • Cody Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Minburn
  • Samantha Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rebekah Schnackel, Liberal Arts, Berwick
  • Kayla Schneider, Pre-Mortuary Science, Ankeny
  • Mark Schnell, Respiratory Therapy, Pella
  • Tim Schnieders, Computer Aided Design, Indianola
  • Matthew Schnur, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Gregory Schoenbaum, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Traci Schwarz, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Jessica Scott, Medical Laboratory Technician, West Des Moines
  • Kelly Seals, Human Services, Newton
  • Joseph Seiler, Computer Aided Design, Ames
  • Mary Sergio, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Beth Seuferer, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Gaylynne Shade-Rudison, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shyama Sharma, Office Assistant, Ames
  • James Shaw, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Sheets, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Melissa Shelabarger, Pre-American Sign Language Interpreter , Des Moines
  • Ronnie Shelly, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Donna Shoemaker, Agri-Business, Des Moines
  • Abigail Short, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Elizabeth Short, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Pramesh Shrestha, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Nancy Shryock, Business Administration, Ellsworth
  • Kay Sickles, Long-Term Care Administration, Greenfield
  • Sarah Siegel, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nicole Siegner, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Olivia Sieve, Liberal Arts, Alleman
  • Marie Simon, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Joel Simpson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Michael Sinklier, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Jodie Skellenger, Management, West Des Moines
  • Brianna Smith, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nathan Smith, Criminal Justice, Osceola
  • Lindsey Snethen, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Jacob Snyder, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Emily Sonksen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adam Spath, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Marlene Speedling, Accounting Specialist, Johnston
  • Riley Spitzig, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rachel Spooner, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kaitlyn Sporleder, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kelly Spoth, Business Administration, Polk City
  • Vaibhav Srikaran, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Michael Steinbronn, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., West Des Moines
  • Karen Steininger, Medical Transcriptionist, Altoona
  • Jonay Stockton, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jonathon Stoker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ryan Stone, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jodi Strasser, Business Information Systems, De Soto
  • Lyndsey Stratton, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Jhun Strickler, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Morgan Struebing, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Michael Swope, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jessica Taggart, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Brooke Tait, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Susan Tarasi, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Jessica Tauber, Pre-Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Isaac Taylor, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Jackie Taylor, Medical Laboratory Technician, Grimes
  • Kay Taylor, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lynette Taylor, Liberal Arts, Indianapolis
  • Megan Tenclay, Mortuary Science, Orange City
  • Coden Tennison, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Jennifer Terry, Culinary Arts, Clive
  • Angela Tharp, Long-Term Care Administration, Boone
  • Nicole Thiede, Business Administration, Ames
  • Mary Thimmesch, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Aaron Thomas, Electronics, Robotics & Automation, Des Moines
  • Ed Thomas, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Frank Thomas, Hotel Restaurant Management, Norwalk
  • Rachel Thompson, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Jessica Tope, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Torry, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madeline Trott, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brenda Truong, Pharmacy Technician, Urbandale
  • Tammy Twiselton, Medical Office Specialist, Ames
  • Alexandra Udorvich, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Bryan Ulfers, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Regan Umphress, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Andrew Underwood, Information Tech/Network Admin., Ames
  • Ryan Utke, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aaron Vagts, Liberal Arts, Alleman
  • Anne Van Roekel, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Nancy Van Roekel, Medical Office Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Drew Vanderwiel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tria Vang, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Sarah VanMaanen, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Abigail VanMaaren, Pre-Nursing, Maxwell
  • Michelle VanRoekel, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Ines Velagic, Dental Hygiene, West Des Moines
  • Kees Vermeulen, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Debra Vinje, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Kelly Vogel, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Christopher Von Ahnen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jonathan Vongsouvanh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Raedell VonHoldt, Aging Services Management, Minburn
  • Daren Vroom, Associate General Studies, Runnells
  • Mindy Wagner, Pre-Nursing, Ogden
  • Rachael Walck, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brenda Walker, Medical Office Specialist, Ankeny
  • Maureen Walker, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Allison Wall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dawn Walton, Pre-Information Tech/Network Admin., Altoona
  • Chiying Wang, Legal Assistant, Ankeny
  • Lewis Wasson, Mortuary Science, Iowa City
  • Chloe Watson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Linda Weaver, Health Information Technology, Indianola
  • Gilbert Webb, Computer Application, Des Moines
  • Mary Webb, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Kimberly Wells, Visual Communication, Altoona
  • Monica Weston, Medical Laboratory Technician, Ankeny
  • True Wheeldon, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Elizabeth Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lisa Wiechmann, Aging Services Management, Huxley
  • Jenna Wiegand, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Gail Wieland-Bates, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Sharon Wiese, Photography, Granger
  • Raymond Wilkins Jr., Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amber Williams, Liberal Arts, Hamlin
  • Carie Williams, Early Childhood Education, Boone
  • Christopher Williams, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jason Williams, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Julie Williams, Criminal Justice, Indianola
  • Greg Williamson, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Kim Willson, Medical Office Specialist, Webster City
  • Britney Wilson, Photography, Ankeny
  • Jessica Wilson, Mortuary Science, Johnston
  • Julie Wilson, Medical Laboratory Technician, Ames
  • Kimberly Wilson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Thomas Wilson, Information Tech/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Aimee Winger, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sharonne Woodward, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Catherine Wram, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Drew Wright, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jeremiah Wright, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Melissa Ximenez, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Brandon Young, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Jacqueline Yount, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • William Zylstra, Information Tech/Network Administration, Pella

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Cassandra Abbott, Associate General Studies, Creston
  • Anthony Adkins, Liberal Arts, Bettendorf
  • Waylon Andrews, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Mariam Asad, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Rachel Baldus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shannon Barber, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Alayna Barnett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kris Beaman, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kyle Bennett, Civil Engineering Technology, Boone
  • Nada Boisson, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Brandy Borg, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kristy Bormann, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ryan Breckenridge, Liberal Arts, Wykoff
  • Scott Buchanan, Business Administration, Boone
  • Courtney Bunting, Criminal Justice, Boone
  • Darci Burlingame, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Grace Carleton, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Jennifer Carstens, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
  • Sarah Christensen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Byron Clark, Information Tech/Network Admin., Ankeny
  • Nicole Conklin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jeffrey Culp, Business Administration, Cambridge
  • Ashley Daily, Accounting Paraprofessional, Ira
  • Shayla Danielson, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Emily Darnielle, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Melanie Davis, Pre-Dental Occupations, Newton
  • Danielle De Ruiter, Human Services, Pella
  • Scott Degeneffe, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Alice Dembinski, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Cassandra Dirks, Pre-Nursing, Arcadia
  • Andrew Dobbins, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Kegan Downing, Accounting Specialist, Panora
  • Jenny Ellett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brandon Finlay, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diane Fisher, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • BreAnna Forret, Early Childhood Education, Adel
  • Jessie Gaumer, Fitness & Sports Management, Boone
  • Jessica Gilleland, Medical Transcriptionist, Ames
  • Stacy Gillen, Pre-Nursing, Gilbert
  • Shannon Goes, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tamara Gomez, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Amanda Groves, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Samuel Groves, Criminal Justice, Greenfield
  • Torrie Hansen, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • KariLynn Hernandez, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Rachel Horn, Associate General Studies, Adel
  • Melissa Howe, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Ben Huseman, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Christina Johnson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Billy Johns-Teni, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Daniel Johnston, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Casy Jones, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Mason Jones, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alison Kapustka, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Matthew Kirby, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Patrick Kohn, Associate General Studies, Cherokee
  • Shelby Kramer, Business Administration, Creston
  • Kennedy LaVille, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • John Leporte, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bing Liu, Fashion/Design, Ames
  • Anna Lorey, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Mark Madsen, Pre-Nursing, Ogden
  • Monica Marcomb, Early Childhood Education, Ames
  • Charlie Mayer, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brittany McClure, Human Services, Boone
  • Jamie Melton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gary Meyer, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Aaron Millard, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Paige Osterberg, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Erica Ostrem, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laura Owen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Larissa Parr, Medical Transcriptionist, Boone
  • Justin Peacock, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Stephanie Peterson, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Jennifer Phillips, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Mary Phipps, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Benjamin Pifer, Accounting Specialist, Adel
  • Kelsey Posegate, Pre-Nursing, Nevada
  • Nicholas Potratz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Probasco, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Elisabeth Rinehart, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Robert Rogers, Pre-Information Tech/Network Systems, Des Moines
  • Dillon Rupiper, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Tammy Satren, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adam Sattergren, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Dagmar Scheel, Early Childhood Education, Johnston
  • Nicole Schmitz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kassi Scigliano, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alvar Arezoo Sedaghat, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mikhail Shkiryak, Associate Degree Nursing, Knoxville
  • Brandon Sills, Marketing, Ames
  • Rhonda Smith, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Kayla Spear, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Benjamin Spick, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Kristen Stanton, Practical Nursing, Ames
  • Janie Stevens, Early Childhood Education, Boone
  • Joshua Stevens, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Lauren Sullivan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Sykora, Liberal Arts, Minnetonka
  • Christina Thede, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Victoria Torres, Liberal Arts, Stratford
  • Andrew Ulrich, Civil Engineering Technology, Rippey
  • Ryan Utter, Civil Engineering Technology, New London
  • Brandon Vader, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Alicia VanCannon, Criminal Justice, Boone
  • Mariella VanderGaast, Practical Nursing, Boone
  • Erin Vaughn, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Damon Viner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sammy Waldrop, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Boone
  • David Walker, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Robert Walker, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Candice Williams, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Dustin Williams, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Sarah Woods, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Stacey Wright, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Mija Yoo, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Yueyuan Zhou, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kristy Zoellner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Austin Anthofer, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Katelyn Asmus, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Debra Brock, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Hannah Brokke, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Jacob Bruggeman, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Shawn Buck, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Samantha Burns, Liberal Arts, Hamlin
  • Shawn Clausen, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Kassandra Cline, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Gene Collison, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Morgan Conn, Accounting Certificate I, Des Moines
  • Stacie Croghan, Medical Insurance and Coding, Templeton
  • Sean Culligan, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Katie Dentlinger, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Sonya Dunn, Practical Nursing, Carroll
  • Cassie Evers, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Samantha Freese, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Desirae Friedrichsen, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Rachel Graeve, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Cory Haberl, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Marissa Haubrich, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Duanne Hauschildt, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Rowna Heck, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Derek Hodne, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Manilla
  • Thomas Hogan, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Kolton Jensen, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Dana Johnson, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Kylie Johnson, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Rachael Jones, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Brooke Kahl, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Matthew Kelly, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Veronica King, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Nicole Klink, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Tessa Lengeling, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Derek Leonard, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Carroll
  • Benn Liechti, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Glidden
  • Michelle Lietz, Liberal Arts, Breda
  • Shane McNamara, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Jessica Mowrey, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Erin Neville, Pre-Nursing, Kiron
  • David Rayburn, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Lanesboro
  • Ross Reicks, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Gage Reis, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Ryan Renze, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Lake View
  • Marissa Rothmeyer, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Joseph Rowley, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Tech., Lake City
  • Daniel Scharfenkamp, Liberal Arts, Lidderdale
  • Jordan Shoesmith, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Katie Sievers, Pre-Nursing, Lake City
  • Grant Smith, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Bradley Steffen, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Michael-John Thulman, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Jordan White, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Julie Ziegmann, Accounting Paraprofessional, Wall Lake

     

    Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:


    • Shelby Bare, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Alan Beck, Electrical Construction Trades, Jefferson
    • Kendra Beckjorden, Pre-Nursing, Monroe
    • Kimberly Billmeyer, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Allison Birkenholtz, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
    • Jazmine Bjelland, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Curtis Briggs, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Cody Christianson, Liberal Arts, Baxter
    • Christopher Cook, Liberal Arts, Colfax
    • Jeffrey Crise, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Timothy DeCosta, Electrical Construction Trades, Bondurant
    • Megan Donahoo, Liberal Arts, Colfax
    • Cal Fisher, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Mason Flanagan, Electrical Construction Trades, Kellogg
    • Jeffrey Foster, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Erin Gholson, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Lisa Gomez, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Richard Harris, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Katherine Healy, Associate General Studies, Newton
    • Marissa Heers, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
    • Kurtis Hoen, Welding, Newton
    • Fredric Horstman, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Sherry Hughes, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Allison Jones, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Jacob Korbakes, Liberal Arts, Augusta
    • Tiffany Larson, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Tia Latham, Pre-Nursing, Grinnell
    • Haley Liston, Liberal Arts, Nevada
    • Rick Lyman, Electrical Construction Trades, Newton
    • Brenda Nimmo, Pre-Nursing, Newton
    • Matthew Oswalt, Business Administration, Newton
    • Janelle Pech, Business Administration, Knoxville
    • Ryan Rohlf, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
    • Riley Rozendaal, Liberal Arts, Lynnville
    • Sara Sampson, Pre-Nursing, Pleasantville
    • Maraine Slycord, Pre-Dental Occupations, Newton
    • Zachary Smith, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
    • Matthew Stock, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Carlo Supino, Business Administration, Newton
    • Bailey Thompson, Liberal Arts, Mingo
    • Amy Trease, Pre-Nursing, Newton
    • Noella VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Nicholas Vanderwilt, Liberal Arts, Newton
    • Sherri Webb, Liberal Arts, Story City
    • Michelle Wilder, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Savannah Wood, Liberal Arts, Colfax
    • Ines Zubcevic, Accounting Paraprofessional, Des Moines

    Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

    • Dema Abuassaf, Liberal Arts, Johnston
    • Edmund Acoymo, Accounting Paraprofessional, Ankeny
    • Angela Adamson, Legal Assistant, West Des Moines
    • Ambika Adhikari, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
    • Christina Aguilar, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
    • Feiruz Albatche, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Jeliah Anderson, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Paulina Andrade, Business Administration, Johnston
    • Nada Anic, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Jillian Arpy, Liberal Arts, Milo
    • Nicholas Ashenfelter, Criminal Justice, Stuart
    • Cyrus Ayers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Elnaz Azimzadeh, Liberal Arts, Waukee
    • Corrine Baker, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
    • Sophie Bandurski, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Jessica Barron, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
    • Michelle Basart, Chemical Dependency Counseling, Waukee
    • Kimberly Batterson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Carey Bayliff, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
    • Bradlee Beadle, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
    • Lisa Beck, Management, Des Moines
    • Randi Belling, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • John Beno, Human Services, West Des Moines
    • Jestin Bills, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Carrie Birkhofer, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
    • Usha Biswa, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • John Bivans, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Ginna Blackford, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Riley Blythe, Liberal Arts, Winterset
    • Kathleen Boatwright, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Tanner Bohlke, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Lasara Boles, Liberal Arts, Clive
    • Christen Bollman, Legal Assistant, Ames
    • Elizabeth Boresi, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Ernest Brown, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
    • Stephanie Bruner, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Mary Bruscher, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Elizabeth Burcham, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
    • Shirley Burke, Interpretation & Translation - Business, Des Moines
    • Cecilia Castellanos, Early Childhood Education, Perry
    • Amber Caudle, Criminal Justice, Adel
    • Meredith Causton, Accounting Paraprofessional, Waukee
    • Matthew Ceaser, Management Information Systems, Madrid
    • Seung Yun Cha, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Robert Chai, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Melissa Chapman, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Ana Chism, Interpretation & Translation - Generalist, Des Moines
    • Tina Ciecalone, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
    • Bradley Collings, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Maria Contreras, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
    • Aubrey Corbin, Interpretation & Translation - Healthcare, Ankeny
    • Lena Corson, Marketing, Des Moines
    • Kevin Cramp, Management Information Systems, West Des Moines
    • Heather Crank, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Elizabeth Crenshaw, Human Services, West Des Moines
    • Patti Crosby, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
    • Laura Cunningham, Liberal Arts, Milo
    • Randallyn Curtis, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Sarah Cutshall, Legal Assistant, Waukee
    • Erica Davis, Legal Assistant, Norwalk
    • Shellique Davis, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Janvier Degbedji, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Priscilla Delgado, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Brittney Dencklau, Early Childhood Education, Ames
    • Tam Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Amelia Dix, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Adel
    • Yaw Doh, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Laci Donahoo, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Michael Driscoll, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Ebenezer Emunah, Managment Information Systems, Des Moines
    • Bailey Enslow, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Amy Epstein, Pre-Nursing, Clive
    • Vickie Farrell, Office Assistant, Des Moines
    • Liudmyla Feygin, Liberal Arts, Waukee
    • Emily Filos, Liberal Arts, Ames
    • Alicia Fitch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Carolyn Fitzgerald, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Michael Foerster, Associate General St, West Des Moines
    • Nicole Foster, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
    • Rachael Fowler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Andrew Freeman, Pre-Nursing, Adel
    • David Frunk, Liberal Arts, Indianola
    • Maggie Frunk, Computer Applications, Indianola
    • Lori Fry, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Bondurant
    • Patricia Funk, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Diane Gilham, Pre-Nursing, Clive
    • Ashley Gill, Business Administration, Melcher-Dallas
    • Kevin Gillispie, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
    • Kathleen Gray, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
    • Kelsey Gray, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Meghan Green, Legal Assistant, West Des Moines
    • Nathan Gruis, Liberal Arts, Indianola
    • Janice Haag, Accounting Paraprofessional, Johnston
    • Matthew Haigh, Human Services, West Des Moines
    • Heaven Harrison, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Fartun Hassan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Brandon Haugh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Nataliya Hawbaker, Accounting Paraprofessional, Des Moines
    • Tara Heeren, Managment Information Systems, West Des Moines
    • Jason Hemp, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Stephanie Herbold, Liberal Arts, Runnells
    • Kimberly Hess, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Amy Hesser, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Chad Heuton, Associate General Studies, Altoona
    • Jesse Hicok, Liberal Arts, Waukee
    • Bryan Hitz, Managment Information Systems, Des Moines
    • Laramie Hjelm, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Emi Hoang, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Amanda Hoffman, Early Childhood Education, Pleasantville
    • Korrie Hoskins, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
    • Elvir Hotic, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Greg Hudson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Zenaida Huff, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
    • Shawn Hutchinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Queen Irakoze Hay, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Dawn Jackson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Marta Jasinski, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Matthew Jenkins, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
    • Katherine Jensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Andrea Jones, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Porsha Jones, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
    • James Juneau, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Bradley Kain, Associate General Studies, Carlisle
    • Michael Keenan, Management Information Systems, Ankeny
    • Julie Kent, Business Administration, New Virginia
    • Deanna Kern, Liberal Arts, Altoona
    • Maria Khloptseva-Irving, Interpretation & Translation, Urbandale
    • Emily Kincaid, Liberal Arts, Indianola
    • Jaime Kline, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Kristin Kopperud-Stinn, Legal Assistant, Urbandale
    • Heather Laird, Legal Assistant, West Des Moines
    • Melissa Lane, Legal Assistant, Polk City
    • Wendy Larson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • David Lee, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Tina LeGrand, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Martin Leon, Interpretation & Translation - Human Services, Honey Creek
    • Danielle Licht, Pre-Health Occupations, Johnston
    • Tasha Lingenfelter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Gabrielle Little, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Brett Logan, Business Administration, West Des Moines
    • Kira Long, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
    • Garcia Luksetich, Information Processing, Ankeny
    • Gina Lund, Chemical Dependency Counseling, Des Moines
    • Cheryl Lundgren, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Thomas Makori, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
    • Metayenda Mandao, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
    • Summer Marnin, Pre-Information Tech/Network Systems, Des Moines
    • Amanda Marsell, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Laura Martinez, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Gregg Marxen, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
    • Japhet Masumbuko, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Donald McCaughey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
    • Brendan McCluer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • John McGraw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
    • Melissa McIntire, Accounting Specialist, Prole
    • Colby McNichols, Computer Languages, Altoona
    • Candace Meyer, Legal Assistant, Ankeny
    • Seth Meyer, Liberal Arts, Indianola
    • Jane Meythaler, Early Childhood Education, Windsor Heights
    • Shaoah Miller, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Heather Minard, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Ana Miranda, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
    • Charlie Mitchell, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Abaas Mohammed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Arianna Molitor, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
    • Carl Morton, Accounting Paraprofessional, Norwalk
    • Abdala Muhsin, Associate General St, Des Moines
    • Matthew Murphy, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
    • Eddin Randa Naser, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Anh Thu Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Ngan Nguyen, Business Administration, Des Moines
    • Tung Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Vi Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Angela Nims, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Pamela Norris, Computer Applications, Des Moines
    • Laura North, Liberal Arts, Runnells
    • Marjorie Olson, Long-Term Care Administration, Clinton
    • Morgan Ottenbacher, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Teresa Ottum, Accounting Information Systems, Winterset
    • Karen Owen, Accounting Paraprofessional, Newton
    • Kathryn Parmenter, Accounting Paraprofessional, Des Moines
    • John Pattillo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Cuong Phan, Liberal Arts, Johnston
    • Crystal Phelan, Medical Office Specialist, Altoona
    • Lisa Phillips, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
    • Natasia Phillips, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Alexandra Pierce, Legal Assistant, Colfax
    • Michelle Plymate, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
    • Jessica Porter, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Bambi Press, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Steven Priest, Pre-Health Occupations, Knoxville
    • Amanda Rae, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Elaine Ragan, Legal Assistant, Ankeny
    • Jessica Reeves, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
    • Dean Renaud, Chemical Dependency Counseling, Sully
    • Andrea Reyes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Gesine Reyes, Business Administration, Windsor Heights
    • Brigitte Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Clive
    • Patricia Richards, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Lindsey Ritland, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
    • Karen Robak, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
    • Autumn Roberts, Pre-Nursing, Adel
    • Teshia Robinson, Liberal Arts, Osceola
    • Xanthe Robinson, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Alex Roth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Kelly Ryan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
    • Richard Ryan, Computer Applications, Des Moines
    • Abdulqudus Saeed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Olivia Sandbothe, Liberal Arts, Kirksville
    • Zachary Sanders, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Lisa Robin Sanford, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Michael Scholer, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Mary Seago, Liberal Arts, Winterset
    • Brenda Searl, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Katerina Sedykh, Liberal Arts, Waukee
    • Woori Seo, Associate General Studies, Waukee
    • Kyle Simons, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
    • Kathi Slaughter, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Amanda Smith, Associate General Studies, Victor
    • Erika Smith, Liberal Arts, Osceola
    • Talli Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Jenni Snodgrass, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Mya Solem, Accounting Paraprofessional, Des Moines
    • Michelle South, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Jacob Sparks, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Chris Stamy, Liberal Arts, Robins
    • Erin Steiner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Allison Stickley, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
    • Tracey Stovall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Jessica Taylor, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Egerebu Teekate, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Patrick Thull, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Dionne Trumbo, Liberal Arts, Ames
    • Ron Trump Jr., Liberal Arts, Granger
    • Lisa Turner, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Katherine VanRoekel, Interpretation & Translation, Ankeny
    • Amanda Vinci, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
    • Hector Vizcaino, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
    • Brandy Voigt, Pre-Health Occupations, Windsor Heights
    • Keith Walther, Liberal Arts, Audubon
    • Amber Ward, Liberal Arts, Minneapolis
    • Amber Wasser, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
    • Scott Welbourn, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
    • Kathy West, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
    • Shannon West, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Paige Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
    • Pamela Wheeler, Legal Assistant, Des Moines
    • Lindsay Wiese, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
    • Alexander Wilken, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Kirby Williams, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
    • Kimberly Wills, Human Services, Des Moines
    • Ashley Wilson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
    • Sarah Wilson, Interpretation & Translation - Judiciary, Des Moines
    • Rachel Woods, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
    • Jesse Wright, Liberal Arts, Clive
    • Erna Yang, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
    • Ho Sung Yoo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
    • Taryn Young, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

       

      Those recognized from the West Campus include:

      • Thomas Armstrong, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Socorro Avila, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
      • Allison Backstrom, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
      • Scot Baker, Liberal Arts, Adel
      • Richard Beaty, Liberal Arts, Waukee
      • Alyssa Bustillos, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
      • Valerie Cameron, Early Childhood Education, Indianola
      • Gregory Cleghorn, Liberal Arts, Winterset
      • Anne Clodi, Business Administration, Madrid
      • James Conn, Accounting Information Systems, Waukee
      • Amy DeZeeuw, Accounting Paraprofessional, Redfield
      • Wyatt Earp, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Jerry Freestone, Liberal Arts, Adel
      • Elliott Frey, Liberal Arts, Clive
      • Jennifer Gale, Business Administration, Des Moines
      • Leah Goering, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
      • Connie Goodman, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
      • Danielle Guntly, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Joshua Haldeman, Liberal Arts, Adel
      • James Hamilton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Ryan Helt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
      • Ashley Hommer, Liberal Arts, Indianola
      • Rodney Hutt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
      • Kevin Iutzeler, Telecommunications Technology, Grimes
      • Carrie Jackson, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
      • Alisha Kistenmacher, Photography, West Des Moines
      • Scott Kistenmacher, Photography, Des Moines
      • Olof Lindelius, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Kalie Luken, Liberal Arts, Johnston
      • Courtney Maiers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
      • Whitney Matlage, Liberal Arts, Winterset
      • Neil McGuire, Liberal Arts, Clive
      • Bryan O'Donnell, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
      • Justine Peebles, Business Administration, Des Moines
      • Matthew Perry, Business Administration, Prole
      • Allyson Price, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
      • Chisato Proudler, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
      • Ryan Qualley, Telecommunications Technology, Ankeny
      • Zachary Reames, Liberal Arts, Clive
      • Troy Riggins, Business Administration, West Des Moines
      • Susan Roth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Bethany Schillo, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
      • Jonathon Schofield, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • John Sepanic, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
      • Kyra Stadtlander, Liberal Arts, Winterset
      • Eric Steensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
      • Khoa To, Computer Programming, Urbandale
      • Adia Tucker, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Adam VanWyk, Pre-Graphic Technology, West Des Moines
      • Jason Viers, Human Services, Norwalk
      • Michael Vogt, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
      • Nicholas Weiland, Criminal Justice, Adel
      • Lawrence Williamson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
      • Brett Zaug, Business Administration, Clive
      • Kelsi Ziemann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Return to News

Go to Archived News